Province Elected Leadership

Eastern Province

Board Members   
Senior Province Vice PolemarchRichard MattoxAlexandria-Fairfax (VA) Alumni Chapter
Province Keeper of Exchequer
Xavier RichardsonFredericksburg (VA) Alumni Chapter
Province Historian
Donald M. SmithBaltimore (MD) Alumni Chapter
Undergraduate Board Member, Region ID’Angelo ThompsonThe Coppin State College Chapter, the Zeta Gamma
Undergraduate Board Member, Region II

Jan E. Menafee The American University Chapter, the Kappa Chi (E) of Kappa Alpha Psi
Undergraduate Board Member, Region IV
Breon CaseThe Radford University Chapter, the Rho Theta (E) of Kappa Alpha Psi
Junior Province Vice Polemarch

Joshua B. Jones The James Madison University Chapter, the Nu Lambda (E) of Kappa Alpha Psi
Province StrategusBrandon L. HolmesThe Morgan State University Chapter, the Alpha Iota (E) of Kappa Alpha Psi
Province Reporter
Johnnie MoultrieDanville (VA) Alumni Chapter
Alumni Board Member, Region I

Willie E. WrightFrederick (MD) Alumni Chapter
Undergraduate Board Member, Region IIIRasheed AlleyneThe Virginia Commonwealth University Chapter, the Alpha Phi (E) of Kappa Alpha Psi
Alumni Board Member, Region IV

Emmanuel ArnoldRoanoke (VA) Alumni Chapter
Province Keeper of Records

Dr. Cleve W. Ewell IIIChesapeake/Virginia Beach (VA) Alumni Chapter
Province Lt. Strategus
Marc Mitchell-CollinsThe Radford University, Rho Theta (E) of Kappa Alpha Psi
Province Nominating Committee ChairmanDaniel R. WilsonCollege Park/Sandy Spring (MD) Alumni Chapter
Alumni Board member, Region IIGayatachew Dorsainville (Guy)Washington (DC) Alumni Chapter
Alumni Board Member, Region IIIDanny T. GilesPetersburg (VA) Alumni Chapter
Undergraduate Board Member, Region VDantae RobinsonThe Old Dominion University Chapter, the Eta Omega (E) of Kappa Alpha Psi
Alumni Board Member, Region V

William H. Milligan, IIINorfolk (VA) Alumni Chapteremail icon

Appointed Province Board Members

Ernest R. Anderson
Chief of Staff
Annapolis (MD) Alumni Chapter
email icon

Robert Dews
Deputy Chief of Staff / Administrative Assistant to the Province Polemarch
Annapolis (MD) Alumni Chapter
email icon

Maurice D. Sawyer
Alumni Operating Assistant to the Province Polemarch
Washington (DC) Alumni Chapter
email icon

Willis Stamps, Esq.
Special Counsel to the Province Polemarch
Annapolis (MD) Alumni Chapter
email icon

Joseph L. Wiggins
Director of Program Administration for Organizational Effectiveness
Norfolk (VA) Alumni Chapter
email icon

Rawle Andrews, Jr., Esq.
Director of Risk Management
Washington (DC) Alumni Chapter
email icon

David H. Childs
Director of Compliance & Investigations
Baltimore (MD) Alumni Chapter
email icon

Carl Brown
Assistant Keeper of Records
Ft. Lee (VA) Alumni
email icon

Kenneth Elliott
Assistant Keeper of Exchequer
Silver Spring (MD) Alumni
email icon

Senior  Province Vice Polemarch Richard Mattox

Freddie L. Colston, PRP
Parliamentarian
Hyattsville/Landover (MD) Alumni Chapter
email icon

Robert Brown, Jr.
Director of Technology
Dulles-Leesburg (VA) Alumni Chapter
email icon

2020-2021 Appointments & Committees Chairman

Eastern Province

Office / PositionNameChapterEmail
Chief of StaffErnest R. AndersonAnnapolis (MD) Alumni
Chief Administrative Assistant to the Province PolemarchRobert A. Dews, Jr.Annapolis (MD) Alumni
Alumni Operating Assistant to the Province PolemarchMaurice D. SawyerWashington (DC) Alumni
Assistant Keeper of RecordsCarl BrownFt. Lee (VA) Alumni
Assistant Keeper of ExchequerKenneth ElliottSilver Spring (MD) Alumni Chapter
ParliamentarianFreddie L. Colston, PRPHyattsville/Landover (MD) Alumn
ChaplainRev. Vincent AllenFredericksburg (VA) Alumni
Director – Organizational EffectivenessJoseph L. WigginsNorfolk (VA) Alumni
Assistant Director – Organizational EffectivenessTimothy D. LambNorfolk (VA) Alumni
Director – Program AdministrationJoseph L. WigginsNorfolk (VA) Alumni
Director – Risk ManagementRawle Andrews, Jr., Esq.Washington (DC) Alumni
Risk Management – Special Counsel to the Province PolemarchWillis J. Stamps, Jr., Esq.Annapolis (MD) Alumni
Risk Management Team MemberBobby G. Henry, Jr.Baltimore (MD) Alumni
Risk Management Team MemberKenneth BynumAlexandria-Fairfax (VA) Alumni
Director – Compliance and InvestigationsDavid H. ChildsBaltimore (MD) Alumni
Director – TechnologyByron E. HaugabookGaithersburg-Rockville (MD) Alumni
Deputy Director – TechnologyEmanuel ArnoldRoanoke Alumni (VA) Alumni
Technology Committee MemberJerrard V. ManieceBowie/Mitchellville (MD) Alumni
Technology Committee MemberJohnny Garnett, Jr.Silver Spring (MD) Alumni
Leadership & Workshop Conference DirectorDarrell ClarkBowie-Mitchellville (MD) Alumni
Leadership & Workshop Conference Deputy DirectorDeAndre HowardDanville (VA) Alumni
Achievement & Awards Committee, ChairmanDr. Bruce CopelandPortsmouth-Suffolk (VA) Alum
Achievement Academy, ChairmanRobert CooperWashington (DC) Alumni
Achievement Academy, Vice ChairmanRodney E. Freeman Alexandria-Fairfax (VA) Alumni
Achievement & Awards Committee, Vice ChairmanJohn AustinAlexandria-Fairfax (VA) Alumni
Achievement Academy, Undergraduate Vice ChairmanBlaize GillardThe UDC Chapter the Beta Kappa
Advisors Committee, ChairmanWarren GreeneAlexandria-Fairfax (VA) Alumni
Advisors Committee, Vice ChairmanLewis JohnsonCharlottesville (VA) Alumni
Bylaws Committee, ChairmanReginald BowensHampton-New Port News (VA) Alumni
Bylaws Committee, Vice ChairmanRobert L. Palmer Jr. Woodbridge (VA) Alumni
Certification & Expansion ChairmanErnest AndersonAnnapolis (MD) Alumni
Certification & Special Admin Committee MemberWilliam Allen, IIISilver Spring (MD) Alumni
Certification & Special Admin Committee MemberReginald StanleyHampton-New Port News (VA) Alumni
Corporate Relations Committee ChairmanReginald JonesBowie-Mitchellville (MD) Alumni
Elections Committee, ChairmanT. Roosevelt WilliamsAnnapolis Alumni (MD) Alumni
Elections Committee, Vice ChairmanDavid JaniferBowie-Mitchellville (MD) Alumni
Foundation Steering Committee, ChairmanXavier RichardsonFredericksburg (VA) Alumni
Guide Right Program, ChairmanScott JohnsonPetersburg (VA) Alumni
Guide Right Program, Vice ChairmanRufus LittleHyattsville-Landover (MD) Alumni
Guide Right Program, Vice ChairmanAllan GriffinAnnapolis (MD) Alumni
Guide Right Program – Kappa League CoordinatorJamal WigglesworthPetersburg (VA) Alumni
Health and Wellness Committee, ChairmanMichael MaloneBowie-Mitchellville (MD) Alumni
Wellness Committee, ChairmanTimothy D. LambNorfolk (VA) Alumni
Investment & Budget Committee, ChairmanRobert GreeneWashington (DC) Alumni
Investment Committee MemberBilal SilahuddinCollege Park-Sandy Spring (MD) Alumni
Kappa Foundation, CoordinatorClarence NelsonNorfolk (VA) Alumni
Kappa Foundation, Vice CoordinatorJermaine RiddickRichmond (VA) Alumni
Kappa Quiz Bowl, Co-ChairmanJustin CobbBowie-Mitchellville (MD) Alumni
Kappa Quiz Bowl, Co-ChairmanDouglas ScarborHyattsville/Landover (MD) Alumni
Membership Training Academy (MTA) Committee, Chairman (Region 3)Norman StorrsPetersburg (VA) Alumni
Membership Training Academy (MTA) Committee, Vice Chairman (Region 3)Ricky Sessions Sr.Richmond (VA) Alumni
Membership Training Academy (MTA) Committee Region 1Charles Smith, IVBaltimore (MD) Alumni
Membership Training Academy (MTA) Committee Region 2Douglas ScarborHyattsville/Landover (MD) Alumni
Membership Training Academy (MTA) Committee Region 3Maurice SingletonPetersburg (VA) Alumni
Membership Training Academy (MTA) Committee Region 4Eugene SellersRoanoke (VA) Alumni
Membership Training Academy (MTA) Committee Region 5Vincent EppsChesapeake-Virginia Beach (VA) Alumni
Membership Training Academy (MTA) Committee General MemberThomas BennetFrederick (MD) Alumni
NAACP CoordinatorHenry HailstockGaithersburg-Rockville (MD) Alumni Chapter
PhotographerBarri HutchinsFrederick (MD) Alumni
PhotographerCharles Frink Bowie-Mitchellville (MD) Alumni
Political Action – MDRon WatsonBowie-Mitchellville (MD) Alumni
Political Action – DCGordon A. Fletcher, Esq.Washington (DC) Alumni
Political Action – VARichard MattoxAlexandria-Fairfax (VA) Alumni
Province Planning Committee (PPC), ChairmanJoseph YearwoodWashington (DC) Alumni
Province Planning Committee (PPC), Vice ChairmanTodd MooreheadAlexandria-Fairfax (VA) Alumni
Province Planning Committee (PPC), MemberDavid FeltonUpper Marlboro-Waldorf (MD) Alumni
Province Planning Committee (PPC), MemberRobert Logan Washington (DC) Alumni
Province Planning Committee (PPC), MemberBryan CraigWashington (DC) Alumni
Province Planning Committee (PPC), MemberWilliam BlanksChesapeake-Virginia Beach (VA) Alumni
Reclamation Committee, ChairmanMarshall Banks, IIRichmond (VA) Alumni
Resolutions Committee, ChairmanKevin FosterAlexandria-Fairfax (VA) Alumni
Senior Kappa 50 year Brothers Committee, ChairmanWallace RigginsFt. Washington (MD) Alumni
Senior Kappa 50 year Brothers Committee, Vice ChairmanCarl BrownFt. Lee (VA) Alumni
Senior Kappa Endowment Fund & Life Member CoordinatorMario PriceSilver Spring (MD) Alumni
Senior Kappa Endowment Fund & Life Member Vice CoordinatorVincent AllenFredericksburg (VA) Alumni
Silhouette LaisionNorman StorrsPetersburg (VA) Alumni
Social Action Committee, ChairmanJames HowardCollege Park-Sandy Spring (MD) Alumni
Social Action Committee, Vice ChairmanJohne PaigeNorfolk (VA) Alumni
St. Jude’s ChairmanWalter SwindellBowie-Mitchellville (MD) Alumni
Ways and Means Committee ChairmanThomas VanlandinghamSalisbury (MD) Alumni

TOP