Achievement and Award Recipients

Congratulations to the 2018-2019 Recipients:

Brother Michael Brandon Lee – Petersburg (VA) Alumni Chapter

Danville (VA) Alumni Chapter (Small)
Silver Spring (MD) Alumni Chapter (Medium)
Baltimore (MD) Alumni Chapter (Large)

Brother P. Edward Thomas – Danville (VA) Alumni Chapter (Small)
Brother Scott Johnson – Petersburg (VA) Alumni Chapter (Medium)
Brother Wayne Young – College Park/Sandy Spring (MD) Alumni Chapter (Large)

Brother Jonathan Grant – Baltimore (MD) Alumni Chapter

Eric Sledge – Woodbridge (VA) Alumni Chapter

Brother Emanuel M. Arnold – Roanoke (VA) Alumni Chapter

Brother LTG Aundre F. Piggee – Alexandria – Fairfax (VA) Alumni Chapter

Brother Dr. Earling M. Hunter – Norfolk (VA) Alumni Chapter

Brother Michael A. Jones – Petersburg (VA) Alumni Chapter

Brother Austin Jared Plummer – Theta Theta

Virginia State University, Alpha Phi

Brother Barry Brown Alpha Phi – 1stplace
Brother Michael Snipes, Jr. – Alpha Phi – 2ndplace
Brother Khendrick Beausoleil – Kappa Chi – 3rdplace

Old Dominion University, Eta Omega – 1stplace
Virginia State University, Alpha Phi – 2ndplace
University of Maryland – College Park, Theta Theta – 3rdplace

Danville (VA) Alumni Chapter – 1stplace
Aberdeen (MD) Alumni Chapter – 2ndplace
Franklin – Southampton (VA) Alumni Chapter – 3rdplace

Chesapeake – Virginia Beach (VA) Alumni Chapter – 1stplace
Fredericksburg (VA) Alumni Chapter – 2ndplace
Gaithersburg – Rockville (MD) Alumni Chapter – 3rdplace
Petersburg (VA) Alumni Chapter – 3rdplace

Baltimore (MD) Alumni Chapter – 1stplace
College Park – Sandy Spring (MD) Alumni Chapter – 2ndplace
Woodbridge (VA) Alumni Chapter – 3rdplace

Brother Toriano A. Callands – Lynchburg (VA) Alumni Chapter
Brother Craig L. Dean – College Park/ Sandy Spring (MD) Alumni Chapter
Brother Danny T. Giles – Petersburg (VA) Alumni Chapter
Brother Calvin B. LaSmith, Sr. – Petersburg (VA) Alumni Chapter
Brother Troy A. Lindsey – Chesapeake – Virginia Beach (VA) Alumni Chapter

Virginia State University – Alpha Phi
University of the District of Columbia – Beta Kappa
John Hopkins University – Lambda Zeta
Radford University – Rho Theta
Virginia Tech – Theta Psi
Danville (VA) Alumni Chapter
Fredericksburg (VA) Alumni Chapter
Norfolk (VA) Alumni Chapter

Brother Tyleik Edmunds (Theta Psi) – Eastern Province Junior Vice Polemarch
Brother Dr. DeAndre Howard, Ph.D. (Danville (VA) Alumni Chapter), Operating Asst. to the Province Polemarch
Brother Donovan Surgick (Beta Kappa), Undergraduate Operating Asst. to the Province Polemarch
Brother Kyler Thompson (Rho Theta) – Eastern Province Strategus
Brother Michael Turner, Jr. (Theta Psi) – Eastern Province Lt. Strategus

Virginia State University, Alpha Phi – 1stplace
University of Maryland – College Park, Theta Theta – 2ndplace
Radford University, Rho Theta – 3rdplace

Petersburg (VA) Alumni Chapter – Medium
Hyattsville – Landover (MD) Alumni Chapter – Large

Danville (VA) Alumni Chapter – Small
Chesapeake – Virginia Beach (VA) Alumni Chapter – Medium
Richmond (VA) Alumni Chapter – Large

This page will be updated annually, however you may download a file for your record below:

TOP